Access Keys (0) Skip Navigation (S) Site Map (3)
Homepage

Latest News

Forthcoming Events

Tenders

Business Help

Free Membership

Member Directory

Constructing Excellence Club

Partners

Steering Group

Contact Us
Site Search
Latest News

Winning Business - After the cuts - Workshop
Tuesday 9th November 2010 from 9.30am to 1.00 pm at King Robert Hotel, Bannockburn, Stirling FK7 0LJ
Click here for details

FREE - Site Waste Management Plans Workshop
Thursday 18 November 2010 - King Robert Hotel, Stirling

Read the Scottish Construction ForumMinisterial Briefing.

Swine Flu
Employee Sickness
DWP update for Employers
DWP update for Employees

Help with CSCS

Glasgow Commonweath Games 2014 Tender information, click here for further details

Public Sector Contracts - click here to visit the website.

2010 Events - click here for full list

Forth Construction is funded by Scottish Enterprise and hosted by our strategic partners Clackmannanshire Council

G M Maintenance

42 Wellpark Crescent
Stirling
FK7 9HF

Tel: 01786 479617
Fax: 01786 479617
Activities: Building/joinery works

Member Companies

Forth Construction is proud to have grown to over 300 members, all of whom are listed below. Please select the first letter of the company you are looking for:

0-9 : A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U :V : W :X : Y : Z

0-9

1st for Safety
1st Supplies (Scotland) Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


A

A & M MacGregor Plant
A C Fraser & Son
A C Gold Services
A D Gas & CH Solutions Ltd
A D M Property Company Ltd
A F Cooper Services
A R Beattie Construction Services
Abel Eningeering
Access Solutions (Scaffolding Contracts) Ltd
AEL Civil Engineering
AGL Architect Limited
Alan Sellstrom Plumbing & Heating
Albion Drilling Services Ltd
Alex Murphy (Joiner)
Alexander (Stirling) & Co
Alloa Hire Centre Ltd
Ally Baird Ltd
Alpha BR Uk Ltd
Andrew Miller Architectural Joinery
Andrew Simpson Associates Ltd
Aquablaze
Argyle Fencing Contractors
Ashlea Ltd
Assured Plumbing & Heating Services
ATN Chartered Accountants
Avonside Roofing (Scotland) Ltd
AWC Contracts Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


B

B J R Electrical Limited
B O F A Electrical Ltd
Bannockburn Roofing Company
Barr Brady
Barrie McLeish
Barrie Scott & Co
Bathgate Hire Centre
Bathroom Transformations
Beatsons Building Supplies
Beattie Bros Ltd
Bell Ingram Ltd
Blueprint Recruitment Ltd
Blyth Construction Utilities Ltd
BMES Electrical
Braes Slating & Plastering
Brian Masterson Ltd
Broadsword Interior Solutions Ltd
Brownriggs Ltd
Bryan Gillis Building Services
Burdens
Bunton Consulting
Business Fix Ltd
Business Intution Ltd
BXCE Benefit Schemes

Back to Top (A-Z links)


C

C A Decor
CC Enviromental Limited
C Fab Engineering
C J Henderson (Eng) Ltd
C J Strachan Consultancy Ltd
C M Thomson
Cable Right Services Ltd (CRSL)
Cameron & Stevenson (Scotland) Ltd
Campbell Control Services
Careth Landscaping
Carrol Associates
Carron Buildbase
Carter Ceilings Ltd
Causewayhead Decorating
CHG Safety
Central Demolition Ltd
Central Precast Ltd
Central Scotland Joinery Ltd
Central Traffic Management Ltd
Central Training Services Limited
CITB: Construction Skills
Clackmannanshire Conctruction Brokerage
Clackmannanshire Council
Clancy Docwra
Class Windows & Conservatories (Scotland) Ltd
Claude Systems Ltd
C-MEE
CMS Enviro Systems Ltd
Construction & Property Recruitment Ltd
Construction Facades Ltd
Contract Scotland Ltd
Corecut
Cordek
Core Tec Drilling
Country Kitchens
Cowborough Communications Ltd
Coylton Construction Ltd
Craig A Prentice Plumbing & Heating Ltd
Cramar Joiners & Builders Ltd
Creative Tax Solutions Ltd
Currie Civil Engineering Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


D

D & S Slaters & Rooftilers
D G Surveys
D Roy (Civil Engineering) Ltd
Dagleish Associates Ltd
DAH Plant Services
Darroch McNab Joiners
Dataspace Scotland
David Campbell Associates
David Craigie Consulting Ltd
David Garvie Painter & Decorator
David Tait & Co Ltd
David W Smith Ltd
Davie Dennis Roofing
Deeside Timberframe Ltd
Delta Simons Environmental Consultants Ltd
Deltrum Contracts Ltd
Denny Tipper Transport Ltd
Design@Work
Dial-a-Hire
Direct Electrical Services
Dirk Brandlight
Donaldson Construction Ltd
Dougal Thornton Landscape Architect
Douglas Macmillan Plant Hire
Dow Haulage Ltd
Dow Waste Management Ltd
Dynamic Security Solutions Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


E

E & S Electrical Ltd
Eddie King Plumbing & Heating Ltd
Eastfield Engineering Services Ltd
EcoMet
Ecosse Construction Services Ltd
Engage Construction Ltd
Eurosafe UK
Excel Joinery and Construction Ltd
Extensions 4 U Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


F

F A B Contract Interiors Ltd
Fairbairns
Falburn Engineering Ltd
Falcon Electrical Engineering Ltd
FES Limited
Fight Your Corner
Formac Developments Ltd
Forrest Consulting
Forth Estuary Forum
Forth Fire Sprinklers Ltd
Forth Fire Sprinklers Ltd
Forth Housing Association Ltd
Forth Joinery Services Ltd
Forth Plant Hire Ltd
Forth Plumbing & Heating Services, Stirling Ltd
Forth Valley College
French Duncan
Fresh Interior Solutions

Back to Top (A-Z links)


G

G & A Plumbers Ltd
G Hillan Masonary Contractors
G J Nimmo
G J Plant Ltd
G M Maintenance
G S Lighting
GAP Scotland Limited
Gardner Plant
George Fyvie & Associates
Geotechnics Ltd
GeoVision
Glenn Murray & Associates LLP
Goodwood Timber Homes Ltd
Graeme Thompson Plumbing & Heating Engineers
Graham & Sibbald
Graham Group
Graham Robertson Electrical
Guardian Systems (Scotland) Ltd
Gus Macdonald Electrical Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


H

Hadden Construction Ltd
Hal Scotland
Hamilton & Brydie
Hardies Property and Construction Consultants
Hays Construction and Property
Heery International Ltd
Henry Grant Skip Hire
Hertel UK Ltd
Hescott Engineering Co Ltd
Hex Fabrication
Historical Restoration
HIW Consulting
Hometech Integration
Howdens Joinery Co
Hymal Tools Ltd
Hyperweld Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


I

I & H Brown Limited
I Line Designs
I S Builders
Ian Gracie Specialist Contractors Ltd
Ian Graham Joiners
Ian Sutherland
Ian Wallace Architects
In-toto Contracts (ALNO UK)
Independent Training Solutions Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


J

J & B Plumbers Ltd
J B Joinery (Blackridge) Ltd
J B R Roofing
J F Construction Solutions
J H Joinery
J L Joinery
J M G Contracts
J Reynolds Building Services
J W Engineering
James F Stephen Architects
James Innes & Son
James Paterson Plumbing and Heating Ltd
James Strang Ltd
James Young Plumbers (Alloa) Ltd
Jamieson MacGregor Limited
Jarvie Plant Ltd
JBE Building Services Scotland Ltd
Jenkins & Co
JIF Builders Ltd
JMS Tiling
John Arnott Associates
John Craig Contracting
John Cullen & Sons Ltd
John Fletcher Associates
John Heaney Joiners Ltd
John J Higgins
John Smart & Son (KDY) Ltd
JRP
Junk Me

Back to Top (A-Z links)


K

K G Campbell Joinery Contractors
Keller Ground Engineering
Keyline Building Supplies
Kevin Wilson Joiner & Building Contractors
Kiba Solutions Ltd
Kilmac Construction
Kirk and Marsh Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


L

L M Construction Ltd
La Farge Plasterboard Ltd
Lagan Construction Ltd
Landscape & Forestry Services (Scotland) Ltd
Landscape Construction Scotland
Lemac Engineering (UK) Ltd
Liftright Training
LMG Developments
Locate Architects
Lomond Plant Hire
Lyon Construction Scotland Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


M

M A C Electrical and Heating Engineers Ltd
M D Plumbing & Heating Engineers Ltd
M G Construction Limited
MacFarlane Gray Chartered Accountants
Mackay and Brown Steelfixers
Macloch ConstructionLtd
MAP Plant Hire Ltd
Map Plant Hire Ltd
Marshall Construction Ltd
Marshalls Haulage & Recycling
Martin Plant Hire
Masterton Demolition
Matheson Plumbing Co Ltd
Maxi Construction Ltd
MBW Joiners
McCormack Developments
McEachern MacDuff Architects
McKerracuer Bespoke Joinery
McMichaels
McPhillips and Arthur Joiners and Builders
Megrya Decor Limited
Mel Decor
Michael Graham Consultancy
Michael Stuart Building Design Consultant
Midas Contracts Ltd
Millard Consulting
MMAXX
Mo-Lawn
Mobile Electrician
Moray Estates Developments Company
Morton and Sullivan (Decorators)
Morven Construction
Mossley (Scotland) Ltd
Munro Greenhouses
Munters Ltd
Murdoch Smith & Co Ltd
Mylchreest & Nairns

Back to Top (A-Z links)


N

N D Barrett Ltd
N P S Building Services Ltd
NDR Scaffolding
Newrae Ltd
NHS Forth Valley Heath Board (Acute Sector)
NISP Scotland
Norland Joinery
Nova Construction

Back to Top (A-Z links)


O

Ochil View Housing Association
Ogilvie Construction (plumbing)
OMI Architects
Oran Group
Orion Building Contractors Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


P

P J Griffin & Sons
Paragon Housing Association Ltd
Paterson Garden Buildings Ltd
Pitt Fabrications Limited
Pitts Wilson Electrical Ltd
Planetwood Joinery
Plean Precast Ltd
Plumbgard
Plumbline Supplies Ltd
POL-UK Recruitment Limited
Powermaster Services Ltd
Pragmatique
Premier Precast (Scotland) Ltd
Premier Precast (Scotland) Ltd
Proview CCTV Services Ltd
PTS Plumbing Trade Supplies
Pyeroy Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


Q

QTS Group

Back to Top (A-Z links)


R

R & S Thomson (Plant Hire) Ltd
R Brown & Sons Ltd
R C Construction (Scotland) Ltd
R D Decorators Ltd
R J L Builders
R M Bonar Ltd
R M Crombie Ltd
R3
Radius Reinforcements
Raploch Sustainable Community Enterprise
Raploch URC Ltd
Ravenswood Guest House
RBM Projects
RCS Recruitment Contract Services Ltd
Realm Engineering
Renewable Energy Scotland Ltd
Rennie Smith & Co
RENSUS LTD
Retail Accountancy Services Ltd
Richard Coombs
Richardson & Starling (Northern) Ltd
Rick Finc Associates
RMAC Building Developments Ltd
Robert Brown Contracts
Robertson Timberkit Ltd
Roger Bullivant Limited
ROK
Romar Cosntruction Services Ltd
Rooftop and Greenfield Services Ltd
Rosebank Roofing Ltd
Ross Quality Control Ltd
RSK Group plc
RTA Building & Construction Ltd
Russell Rooftiles Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


S

SAP Service UK
SAS Locksmith
Saul Galloway Joiners and Builders Ltd
SBS Glazing
Scotia Sealants Ltd
ScotSign
Scott building Company Ltd
Scott & White Building Design Ltd
Scottish Enterprise
SCS Building Services Ltd
Sealco (Scotland) Ltd
Search Consultancy
Seddon
Seven Day Signs Ltd
Sharkey Group
Shaw Contracts Ltd
Silverbirch Landscaping
SIM Ltd
Smith Construction (Scotland) Ltd
Smith Frater
SNOWIE
Spectrum Engineering Solutions Ltd
Speedy Hire
Stag Shopfitting Ltd
Standtall Scaffolding Ltd
Stark Associates
Sterling Precast Ltd
Stirling Blind Company Ltd
Stirling Consulting Limited
Stirling Contract Services Ltd
Stirling Electrical Services Ltd
Stirling Fire Protection Ltd
Stirling Scaffolding Services
Stirling Stone Ltd
Structural Services Scotland
Sunnyside Projects Ltd
Superglass Insulation Ltd
Sustainability Insight

Back to Top (A-Z links)


T

T S Joiners
Taylor Law Limited
TBB Architecture
The Fraser Bruce Group
The NWH Group Ltd
Thomas Allan and Sons Ltd
Thomson Bethune Ltd
Thomson Suspended Ceilings
Tillicoultry Quarries
Timber Components (UK) Ltd
Topnotch Cleaning
Topazz Consulting Ltd
Torwood Fencing Co Ltd
Total Reinstatements Services Ltd
Tradstocks Ltd
Train'd Up
Transcast Ltd
Transview (Scotland) Ltd
Turato Architecture
Turriff Contractors

Back to Top (A-Z links)


U

UK DIMA
UK Timber Frame Association Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


V

Versatile Roofing Services Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


W

W Campbell McFarlane
W J Shepherd & Sons Ltd
Weir Matthews Watson Associates Ltd
Wellwood Leslie Chartered Architects
William Skinner & Son
Wilson and Wilson
WMA Limited
WS Dunsire & Sons Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


Y

Young Plant & Equipment Sales Ltd

Back to Top (A-Z links)


Z

Zanart Ltd